| Our Marine Botanicals & Skin Phyto-Nutrients from A to Z | ![]() |
Alfalfa Leaf - Alfalfa leaf powder is very
rich in vitamins and minerals due to its extensive root system. Alfalfa leaf is
used topically to relieve fatigue, muscle tenderness, and the pain and
inflammation of rheumatism and arthritis.
Alkanet Root - Alkanet root powder is commonly
used for its ability to soften skin and to provide a natural, dark red to
purple tint.
Aloe Butter - Aloe Butter is an extraction of Aloe Vera using a fatty coconut fraction to produce a soft-solid which melts on contact with the skin. It aids in rapid hydration of dry skin caused by eczema, psoriasis, rosacea, sun burn, wind burn, and general chapping.
Aloe Vera - Pure aloe vera gel is known for its ability to
heal and moisturize the skin and hair. Aloe also soothes and heals damaged and
irritated skin. It has been used externally to treat various skin conditions
such as cuts, burns and eczema for thousands of years. It is also used to ease
pain and reduce inflammation caused by sunburn, wind chap, eczema and
psoriasis.
Apricot Kernel Oil - Apricot kernel oil is a light, yet emollient oil that is high in oleic and linoleic acids that is used to soften skin. It contains high concentrations of vitamin a & e, and it is easily absorbed into the skin. It is recommended for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed, irritated or dry. It has also been found to improve scalp conditions.
Avocado Oil - This highly therapeutic oil is
rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B5, Vitamin D, E, minerals, protein, lecithin and
fatty acids. It is a useful, penetrating nutrient for dry skin and eczema.
Avocado oil has skin regenerative properties and is an excellent skin protector
and moisturizer.
Basil - Basil is anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial when used
topically. Basil essential oil acts as a nerve tonic and helps with fatigue,
depression, increases alertness, aids in concentration, relieves headaches,
head congestion, migraines and muscular aches and pains.
Beeswax – Beeswax is an excellent emollient, offers akin
softening properties, and works as a humectant (attracts moisture to the skin).
Beeswax also acts as an emulsifier in lotions when combined at the right
proportions with borax.
Bergamot – Our Bergamot comes from
Black Currant Seed Oil - Blackcurrant seed oil is rich in
gamma-linolenic acid, an important ingredient for maintaining the elasticity of
the skin. Some individuals, most especially those with diabetes or high
cholesterol are not able to convert linoleic acid into necessary
gamma-linolenic acid. Gamma-linolenic acid is not common to many oils.
Blackcurrant oil contains up to 20% GLA. Blackcurrant oil can be an effective treatment
for dry, devitalized, damaged and aging skin. It is also excellent for
sensitive skin, eczema or psoriasis. Blackcurrant oil is also reported to boost
the immune system, act as an anti-inflammatory and is used to ease muscular and
joint aches and pains.
Bladderwrack - Our bladderwrack is harvested
in
Borax - is an important naturally occurring boron compound, a
mineral, and a salt of boric acid. Borax is an excellent natural skin softener,
exfoliant, and water softener.
Burdock Root - Burdock root has been used
effectively for skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis. Burdock root
contains mucilage and starches that soothe irritated skin and membranes.
Calendula - Calendula helps heal and soothe irritated, inflamed
or damaged skin. Calendula extracts have anti-viral, anti-genotoxic and
anti-inflammatory properties.
Camphor - is a powerful antiseptic that aids in the
treatment of respiratory ailments, opens blocked nasal passages, relieves
congestion, reduces muscular aches, pains and stiffness.
Carrot Seed - Carrot seed oil is rich in beta carotene, vitamins A and E and pro-vitamin A. Carrot seed oil helps to heal dry, chapped and cracked skin, balances the moisture in skin, and it is valued for its properties to condition hair.
Chamomile – our organic Roman Chamomile
comes from
Clove Bud Oil – is an effective
antiseptic when diffused, and was used by dentists for toothaches and
abscesses. Clove essential oil is stimulating
to the mind, enhances concentration and can act as an aphrodisiac.
Cocoa Butter – Also called theobroma oil, is
the pale-yellow, pure edible vegetable fat of the cacao bean. It has a mild
chocolate aroma and flavor. It contains natural antioxidants, and is a soothing
emollient that has been used for centuries in
Coconut Oil - Coconut oil is useful in
formulations for dry, itchy, sensitive skin. It is (comedogenic) will not clog
pores, and it absorbs readily into the skin. A study conducted at
Collagen – Collagen is a simple protein, and an important building block for healthy skin and bodies. It helps skin look firm, with a youthful appearance. Collagen is present in normal skin. As dead skin cells are sloughed off, new cells replace them. As we age, our supply of collagen is diminished or degraded. This leads to laugh lines, wrinkles and other creases in the skin. Applying a hydrolyzed (small particle) collagen-enriched lotion or serum to your skin will help to rejuvenate the skin from beneath the surface.
Cucumber Extract – Its cooling properties help with reducing puffiness and redness around the eyes. Cucumber extract is a very good source of vitamins C, K, A, and vitamin B6.
Dandelion - Dandelion contains luteolin, a
natural antioxidant, and in laboratory tests, has demonstrated antioxidant
properties without cytotoxicity (not toxic to cells).
Dendritic Salt - this is a very fine grain salt
which has been crystallized to provide greater surface area which helps to
retain essential oils and fragrance and helps reduces clumping. It also helps
to relax sore muscles, aches, cramps, and helps relieve tension and stress.
Eucalyptus – our top-quality eucalyptus oil comes from
Evening Primrose Oil - Evening primrose oil is an exceptionally nourishing oil for the skin because it is high in the essential fatty acid known as gamma-linolenic acid. The type of prostaglandin that evening primrose oil GLA converts to is an anti-inflammatory agent. Evening Primrose oil is recommended for dry skin problems such as eczema and psoriasis.
Fennel Seed – our organic fennel seed oil
comes from
French Green Clay – French Green Clay consists mostly
of montmorillonite and is highly efficient at drawing oils and toxins from the
skin. It is rich in important minerals and phyto-nutrients and is the most
commonly used therapeutic clay.
Flax Seed Oil - Flax seed oil is a nourishing
addition to formulations intended to help treat eczema, psoriasis, rosacea,
acne and aging skin. Flax seeds are a rich source of alpha-linolenic acid (
Geranium – our top-quality Geranium oil comes from
Ginger Root - Ginger root powder has a very
distinctive warm and spicy aroma. Ginger root powder is used for its warm,
stimulating fragrance and externally in masques, bath teas, and ointments to
relieve aches and pains.
Ginseng – When used topically, ginseng powder can reduce
inflammation, stimulate cell growth, extend cellular life span and heal minor
skin damage.
Gotu Kola - Gotu kola powder is used to rejuvenate and
regenerate the skin and strengthen the tissues. Gotu Kola (also known as
Brahmi) is an ancient Chinese and Ayurvedic remedy used for rejuvenating and
nurturing the skin and its underlying connective tissues. Gotu kola powder has
been used to treat eczema, skin ulcers, burns, wounds and bruises. It can be used
as a poultice for wounds, burns and other skin afflictions.
Grapefruit Seed Extract - Grapefruit Extract is used as a natural preservative in lotions and creams to
help stop the growth of Bacteria, Candida, Mold, Virus, Algae and more. It is a
liquid derived from the seeds, pulp, and white membranes of grapefruit.
Green Tea - The Green Tea leaf is rich in polyphenols and is used for its powerful antioxidant properties that help rejuvenate the skin, prevent damage from the sun and promote elasticity. Green tea has been shown to reactivate dying skin cells thereby improving the condition of the skin.
Hemp Seed Oil – Hemp seed oil is a key nutritive ingredient in anti-inflammatory skin care formulations. The oil is of high nutritional value because its 3:1 ratio of omega-6 to omega-3 essential fatty acids matches the balance required by the human body. Hemp oil is said to aid in the healing of skin lesions, dry skin, inflammations of the skin and joints.
Honey Powder - Honey attracts the dirt from
skin pores and dead skin cells from the surface of the skin. It, therefore, is
said to be a natural skin cleanser and softener. Honey is also used as a natural antiseptic
due to its tendency to absorb the life-sustaining moisture out of bacterial
cell walls.
Hyaluronic Acid – This acid is a naturally occurring
compound in our skin, and helps to increase wound healing and helps in cell
hydration. In 2003 the FDA approved hyaluronan injections for filling soft
tissue defects such as facial wrinkles. (brand name Restylane). Hyaluronic
acid's interaction with CD44 drives collagen synthesis and normal skin
function. Present in the extracellular matrix of basal keratinocytes,
hyaluronic acid is critical to the structural integrity of the dermal collagen
matrix. These benefits make hyaluronic acid a very effective topical humectant,
however results may only be sustained as part of an ongoing treatment program.
Illipe Butter - Illipe butter is the fat
obtained from the nuts of Shorea stenoptera, a wild crop in the jungle of
Jojoba Oil - Unlike common vegetable oils, jojoba oil is chemically very similar to human sebum, which makes it penetrate very easily into the skin. This property allows it to aid in the skin’s natural healing process, making it an excellent choice for dry, cracked, flakey, or irritated skin.
Juniper - Juniper berries can be used to eliminate
cellulite and move toxins out of the body. Crushed juniper berries can be
applied as a poultice on acne prone skin, bruises, wounds and sprains.
Additional uses for juniper berries include: add to a warm bath can help sweat
off a fever, and when infused in oil they can be used as a muscle rub oil to
relieve pain and tightness. You can use them to help relieve congestion,
disinfect wounds, and to fight acne.
Kaolin Clay – White Kaolin Clay, also known as
Kelp Powder - Our organic Norwegian kelp is
harvested in
Kukui Nut Oil - Kukui nut oil is high in the
essential fatty acids linoleic and linolenic acids. These acids are vital for
the metabolism of healthy skin. Kukui nut oil is easily absorbed by the skin.
It soothes irritated, sunburned, or burned skin. Surveys have shown that kukui
nut oil can help relieve itchy and dry skin due to eczema, psoriasis and
rosacea.
Lactic Acid – Our Lactic Acid comes from
organic milk, and is a proven treatment in the reduction of wrinkles,
hyperpigmentation and helps to even skin tone and texture. Lactic Acid works by
exfoliating the upper layers of the skin, by supporting healthy cellular
function, and by improving the skins natural collagen and elastin production.
Lavandin - Lavandin Abrialis Essential Oil is a soft, floral
lavender hybrid that is far less camphorous than other lavenders. As such, it
is generally more appealing to even those that aren't partial to lavender. It
is somewhat rare and still only represents about 10% of the lavender produced.
It is used in formulations intended for the gentle skin on the face, and for
babies and children.
Lavender – Our lavender essential oil comes from
Lavender Water – this light floral water is
slightly astringent, with mild anti-inflammatory properties and anti-bacterial
properties. It is wonderful for oily or acne prone skin as it helps to cut oil,
cleanse skin, and helps reduce post-extraction redness and swelling, as well as
helping with general skin irritations.
Lemon – Our organic lemon oil comes from
Lemongrass - Lemongrass essential oil, is stimulating,
refreshing, increases alertness and concentration, relieves fatigue, aids in
digestion, relieves aching muscles, soothes gastric infections and acts as an
insect repellent. Used within skin product formulations in very low
concentration, it is astringent and helps treat acne and oily skin.
Licorice Root - Licorice root powder is used in
Ayurvedic medicine as a treatment for inflammations, burns, wounds, abscesses,
boils, and general skin problems. Licorice root is said to be very soothing to
dry, irritated skin.
Lime – Our organic lime essential oil comes from
Macadamia Nut Oil - The high content of palmitoleic acid also makes macadamia nut oil an effective anti-oxidant. It also contains a good balance of omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids making it suitable for all skin types, but is particularly good for dry or mature skin. The palmitoleic acid protects the skin very similarly to human sebum. It penetrates and hydrates the skin quickly, and is especially good for dry skin on the hands, feet, elbows, and knees.
Mango Butter - Mango butter is obtained from
the kernels of the mango tree. Mango butter has good emolliency and lends protection
against the sun. It is said to prevent drying of the skin and formation of
wrinkles. Mango butter also reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores
elasticity.
Marjoram - Marjoram essential oil possesses a warm, spicy
aroma that is considered a strong sedative. Marjoram essential oil is
anti-spasmodic and can relieve muscle pain, cramps, headaches, migraines and
stiffness.
Niaouli - Niaouli essential oil, a close relative of tea
tree, possesses strong antiseptic and anti-bacterial properties. Niaouli can help relieve skin conditions like
psoriasis and acne, and it can quickly heal wounds and burns.
Neem - Neem is highly anti-bacterial, and the leaves have been
used for centuries to make anti-bacterial washes and poultices, making it an
excellent choice for acne prone skin. It is also used for skin problems such as
eczema and psoriasis.
Olive Oil - Olive oil is high in oleic acid and is an
excellent skin cell regenerator. Olive oil helps to sooth inflamed skin, and
has been used for over 5,000 years to improve dry skin conditions. It contains
a highest percentage of anti-oxidant vitamin E and vitamin K. Our
Olive Oil is imported directly from
Orange – Our organic, 10-Fold orange oil comes from
Orange Blossom Water – this floral water is used
internationally throughout fine spas because of its wonderful skin soothing
properties. It has a light floral fragrance and provides nourishment and
moisture to the skin. It helps to tone skin and reduce redness.
Parsley - Parsley is soothing, cleansing and detoxifying for
the skin. It helps open up and cleanse the pores, and is used in our facial
masques and body wraps for superior absorption of additional ingredients.
Patchouli - Patchouli essential oil possesses a warm, mellow,
earthy scent. It is an effective anti-inflammatory, anti-depressant and stress
reliever. Patchouli helps to tighten the pores of the skin and is used to
combat wrinkles. It regulates oily skin and dandruff and is said to mobilize
cellulite for elimination. Patchouli is also used for the treatment of acne,
eczema, psoriasis, sores and burns.
Pink Grapefruit - Pink grapefruit essential oil,
Citrus paradisi, is aromatically sweeter than white grapefruit oil. Grapefruit
has a fresh, clean, uplifting aroma. It is wonderfully uplifting and within
aromatherapy work, it is used to help treat mood swings, anger, depression and
stress. Pink grapefruit essential oil is a good astringent for balancing oily
skin and hair, and is a useful addition to facial toners. Pink grapefruit
essential oil is used in our body wrap blends and Bella Firming Body Spray to
aid in cellulite mobilization and elimination.
Peppermint – Peppermint can help relieve headache and
indigestion, increase blood circulation, reduce mental fatigue, increase
alertness, relieve nausea, relieve itching and help maintain alertness.
Pumpkin Seed Oil - Pumpkin seed oil is a dark, highly emollient oil rich in vitamins A, C, E and K and zinc. It also contains omega-3 and omega-6 essential fatty acids which are essential to skin health and cellular function.
Red Clover - Red clover has also been used medicinally to treat a wide array of conditions. These have included cancer, mastitis (inflammation of the breast), joint disorders, respiratory problems, and skin inflammations, such as psoriasis and eczema. Traditionally, red clover has been used to purify the blood by acting as a diuretic (helping the body get rid of excess fluid) and expectorant (helping clear lungs of mucous), improving circulation, and helping cleanse the liver. Modern scientific tests have shown that red clover contains isoflavones, plant-based chemicals that produce estrogen-like effects in the body. Isoflavones have shown potential in the treatment of a number of conditions associated with menopause, such as hot flashes, cardiovascular health, and osteoporosis.
Red Sandalwood - Red sandalwood, also known as Rakta Chandana, has been
used in Ayurvedic medicine as an antiseptic, wound-healing agent, and as an
anti-acne treatment.
Rose Hydrosol – this botanical acts as a
humectant (it attracts water) and also helps to balance the skin. It can be
used for all skin types including combination skin. It helps to regulate sebum,
and its antibacterial properties can be helpful in the prevention of acne. Emotionally,
Rose Damascena Hydrosol is both invigorating yet calming. It is an ideal
hydrosol for inclusion in formulations for grief, depression, stress and
anxiety reduction.
Rosehip Seed Oil - Rosehip oil is rich in essential fatty acids, vitamins C & E, and minerals. It has natural anti-oxidant properties and is slightly astringent. Rosehip oil has been shown to help improve skin elasticity, regenerate skin cells, slow down premature aging, reduce the formation of wrinkles, and is known to help reduce scarring.
Rosemary Extract– Rosemary extract is used as a
natural preservative. When applied to the skin, it helps strengthen the
capillaries and has a rejuvenating effect. Scientists from the department of
Mutagenesis and Carcinogenesis, Cancer Research Institute of Slovak Academy of
Sciences, in the
Rosemary Oil - Our rosemary essential oil that
comes from
Rose Clay - Also known as Pink Clay, this is a mild kaolin
clay that can be used on normal to dry skin to gently cleanse and exfoliate the
skin while improving the skins circulation.
Seabuckthorn
Shavegrass - Also known as Horsetail, can be used externally
to stop bleeding, heal wounds and burns and to promote healthy skin. When used
in a bath, it can help to relieve the pain and swelling of hemorrhoids. It is
also used in bath teas and body wraps to alleviate arthritic stiffness and
muscle swelling.
Shea Butter – Contains essential fatty acids that give skin the ability to moisturize and retain elasticity, therefore reducing the formation of wrinkles. Shea butter helps to protect the skin against the damaging effects of the sun while repairing cellular degeneration. It is also a known anti-inflammatory agent, and has been found by many sources to be effective at treating the following conditions: fading scars, eczema, burns, rashes, acne, severely dry skin, blemishes, dark spots, skin discolorations, chapped lips, stretchmarks, wrinkles, and in lessening the irritation of psoriasis. Shea butter absorbs rapidly into the skin without leaving a greasy feeling.
Soybean Oil - Soybean oil contains approximately 60% polyunsaturated fatty acids. It is also a good source of vitamin E, and is used for sensitive and dry skin. It also contains vitamins C & K, and has a high content of protein. Soy is considered a complete protein, which is one that contains significant amounts of all the essential amino acids that must be provided to the human body because of the body's inability to synthesize them.
Stinging Nettles - Powdered stinging nettles are
excellent for treating eczema and other itchy skin conditions. Nettles are used
as a natural, deep cleanser especially useful for oily skin. Nettles are said
to encourage hair growth as well.
Sunflower Oil - Sunflower oil is high in essential fatty acids, and contains one of the highest amounts of anti-oxidant vitamin e. It helps to moisturize, regenerate and condition the skin. It is especially useful for mature, sensitive, and dry or damaged skin. It has been found to provide a protective barrier that resists infection. Studies using sunflower oil have been conducted involving pre-term infants that are often susceptible to infection due to their underdeveloped skin. Research suggests that pre-term infants with low birth weight can benefit from sunflower oil skin treatments. Infections decreased by 41% in infants that received a daily skin treatment of sunflower oil. The sunflower oil provided a protective barrier against infection that was not otherwise present on the infant.
Sweet Almond Oil - This is a great emollient for
softening and conditioning the skin and hair. It is rich in essential fatty
acids and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. Sweet almond oil is light and
penetrates easily into the skin. It has found to be a great choice for
relieving skin symptoms caused by eczema & psoriasis. It is also an
excellent choice for soothing itchy, dry and inflamed skin.
Sweet Orange Oil - Sweet Orange Essential Oil is
an uplifting, refreshing oil that relieves stress and anxiety. Sweet Orange
Essential Oil helps with colic in babies and helps to sooth headaches and
reduce fever.
Tangerine – Our tangerine essential oil is imported from
Tea Tree – Our top-quality tea tree essential oil comes
from
Triphala - Triphala means "three fruits," and is
a blend of haritaki, amla and bibitaki. Triphala powder is a traditional
gentle, detoxifier that nourishes as it removes toxins from the body. It is
said to balance the three constitutional elements of human life: the nervous
system, the metabolic processes, and the body’s structural integrity. When used
in masques and skin treatments, triphala rejuvenates, balances, tones and
nourishes the skin at the cellular level.
Vegetable Glycerin - Glycerin is a humectant, (draws moisture to itself), making it an excellent skin nourisher and hydrator. It helps to lubricate, protect, and soothe dry skin.
Walnut Oil - Walnut oil is high in linoleic acid and helps to regenerate skin cells, tone, and moisturize damaged or dry skin. It is also used to treat eczema, control dandruff, and relieve rough, dry or sunburned skin.
Wheat Protein – Wheat Protein offers
conditioning, moisturizing and film forming properties and is used to help skin
retain its moisture and improve its overall appearance. Wheat protein also
penetrates the hair shaft to help mend split ends.
Ylang Ylang - Ylang Ylang essential oil
possesses a sweet, intensely floral, jasmine-like aroma. It is often used as an
anti-depressant as well as a spiritual balancer. Ylang ylang has a reputation
for acting as an aphrodisiac. Ylang ylang can balance hormones, treat PMS and
menopausal symptoms. Ylang ylang is used topically as a facial toner to balance
oily skin.
Common
Terms
Emollients - Are substances which soften and soothe the skin. They are used to correct dryness and scaling of the skin.
Essential Fatty Acids (EFA’s) - Fatty acids are required in the
human diet; and they must be obtained from food or through topical application,
as human cells have no biochemical pathways capable of producing them
internally.
Free Radicals - are atoms, molecules or ions
with unpaired electrons on an otherwise open shell configuration. These
unpaired electrons are usually highly reactive, so radicals are likely to take
part in chemical reactions. Because of their reactivity, these same free radicals can participate
in unwanted side reactions resulting in cell damage. Many forms of cancer are
thought to be the result of reactions between free radicals and DNA, resulting
in mutations that can adversely affect the cell cycle and potentially lead to
malignancy. Some of the symptoms of aging such as atherosclerosis are also
attributed to free-radical induced oxidation of many of the chemicals making up
the body. Free radicals may also be involved in Parkinson's disease, senile and
drug-induced deafness, schizophrenia, and Alzheimer's.
Humectants - Increases the water-holding capacity of the skin, and attracts moisture from the air.
Phyto-nutrients – Means any chemical or nutrient derived from a plant source.
Sebum - Sebaceous glands secrete an oily substance called
sebum. Sebum acts to protect and waterproof hair and skin, and keep them from
becoming dry, brittle, and cracked. It can also inhibit the growth of
micro-organisms on skin. Over-active sebaceous glands are involved in skin
problems such as acne.
Commonly Founds Toxins to Avoid:
Sodium
Formaldehyde - Formaldehyde can be toxic,
allergenic, and carcinogenic. At concentrations above 0.1 ppm in air
formaldehyde can irritate the eyes and mucous membranes, resulting in watery
eyes. Formaldehyde inhaled at this concentration may cause headaches, a burning
sensation in the throat, and difficulty breathing, as well as triggering or
aggravating asthma symptoms. It is found in many synthetic fragrance blends and
should be avoided.
Isopropyl Alcohol – This chemical is used to thin
lotions and creams, and to increase glide with application. It is oxidized by
the liver into acetone. Symptoms of isopropyl alcohol poisoning include
flushing, headache, dizziness, CNS depression, nausea, vomiting, anesthesia,
and coma.
Methylparaben - Or other ‘paraben’ ending
compounds –is an antifungal that is widely used as a preservative for food,
drugs, and cosmetics. Parabens are readily absorbed from the gastrointestinal
tract or through the skin. It is hydrolyzed and rapidly excreted without
accumulation in the body. Acute toxicity studies have shown that methylparaben
is practically non-toxic by both oral and parenteral administration. In a
population with normal skin, methyl paraben is practically non-irritating and
non-sensitizing; however allergic reactions to ingested parabens have been
reported.
Mineral Oil – This petroleum derived chemical
is a commonly-found ingredient in baby lotions, cold creams, ointments and
low-grade cosmetics as an alternative to more expensive oils. According to some
sources, use of mineral oil cosmetics commonly leads to acne. It has low
reports of allergic reactions but is viewed as a ‘cheap’ alternative.
Oxybenzone (Benzophenone-3) – This chemical has been known to
cause developmental and reproductive toxicity, skin allergies, and immunotoxicity.
It is not easily excreted and creates bioaccumulation, enhanced skin
absorption, and biochemical or cellular level changes.
Propylene Glycol – This chemical is used as a
moisturizer in low-grade skin care products and cosmetics as an alternative to
more expensive oils. It causes allergies, immunotoxicity, organ system toxicity
(non-reproductive), and irritation (skin, eyes, or lungs).
Toluene - Toluene is a common solvent, able to dissolve
paints, paint thinners, silicone sealants, many chemical reactants, rubber,
printing ink, adhesives (glues), lacquers, leather tanners, and disinfectants. Unfortunately,
it is also found in many synthetic fragrances. The toxicity of toluene can be
explained mostly by its metabolism. As toluene has very low water solubility,
it cannot exit the body via the normal routes (urine, feces, or sweat). It must
be metabolized in order to be excreted, which may severely damage cells.
Copyright Bella di Terra Inc. 2001-2008. All Rights Reserved.
Made on Camano Island, WA 98282